• The Melbourne District Veteran Golfers Association Inc.

/
    • Victorian Veterans Event Schedule - May 2019

    • Date District Venue Event
      Wednesday May 1 BALLARAT. BUNINYONG 2Nd Round Of Championship 9.30Am
      Monday May 6 EAST SUBURBAN VGA. CARDINA BEACONHILLS 8.30Am
      Monday May 6 HUME. GOONAWARRA 8.00 Am
      Monday May 6 SUNRAYSIA. RED CLIFFS Single
      Monday May 6 VVGA_EVENTS. MIDLANDS Vvga Country Championship
      Tuesday May 7 MELBOURNE. WOODLANDS CUP Registration 7.30Am Bbq Lunch To Follow.
      Tuesday May 7 VVGA_EVENTS. MIDLANDS Vvga Country Championship
      Thursday May 9 DALHOUSIE. YEA
      Monday May 13 CENTRAL. KYNETON
      Monday May 13 CORANGAMITE. HAMILTON Challenge Corangamite V Glenelg 10.00Am Start
      Monday May 13 DALHOUSIE. BENALLA Intrazone (Ddvga,Nevga,Gvvga)
      Monday May 13 EAST GIPPSLAND. BAIRNSDALE Championship Round
      Monday May 13 GEELONG. TORQUAY 8.30Am Tee Times
      Monday May 13 GLENELG. HAMILTON Corangamite Challenge
      Monday May 13 GOULBURN VALLEY. BENALLA Intra-Zone Challenge First 36 Entries
      Monday May 13 NORTH EASTERN. BENALLA Challenge Intrazone
      Monday May 13 NORTH WEST REGION. SUNSHINE (MT DERRIMUT)
      Monday May 13 SOUTH GIPPSLAND. KORRUMBURRA
      Monday May 13 VETERAN GOLF CLUB OF_VICTORIA. CRANBOURNE 8.00 Start Grant Haselgrove
      Monday May 13 WIMMERA. MINYIP
      Thursday May 16 MORNINGTON. SORRENTO Round 2 Autumn Cup
      Monday May 20 BALLARAT. MARYBOROUGH Ballarat V Central Host Ballarat 9.30Am
      Monday May 20 CENTRAL. MARYBOUROUGH Ballarat Challenge First 60 Entries
      Monday May 20 GLENELG. HARROW 3 Way Challenge
      Monday May 20 GOULBURN VALLEY. RICH RIVER
      Monday May 20 WIMMERA. HARROW 9.30 Shot Gun Start, Wimmera/Glenelg/South East
      Tuesday May 21 MELBOURNE. THE DUNES Limited To 112 Players In Carts. Registation 9.00Am
      Tuesday May 21 NORTHERN. BARHAM 9.00Am - 9.30Am Start
      Tuesday May 21 WEST GIPPSLAND. MORWELL 2-Man Ambrose – Draw Or Select Partner
      Monday May 27 GLENELG. CASTERTON Lower S.E Challenge
      Monday May 27 MORNINGTON. RCC Round 3 Autumn Cup Sgs
      Monday May 27 NORTH EASTERN. BEECHWORTH
      Tuesday May 28 CORANGAMITE. PETERBOROUGH
      Tuesday May 28 KARA_KARA. BIRCHIP