• The Melbourne District Veteran Golfers Association Inc.

/
    • Victorian Veterans Event Schedule - November 2019

    • Date District Venue Event
      Monday Nov 4 CENTRAL. KYNETON
      Monday Nov 4 VETERAN GOLF CLUB OF_VICTORIA. CRANBOURNE 7.15Am House Of Golf
      Monday Nov 4 WIMMERA. NHILL
      Thursday Nov 7 BALLARAT. MARYBOROUGH Fred Richardson Memorial 9.30Am
      Thursday Nov 7 CORANGAMITE. EAST FRAMLINGHAM
      Thursday Nov 7 DALHOUSIE. YEA
      Monday Nov 11 BALLARAT. MIDLANDS Triangular–N/West, Geelong, Ballarat –Host Ballarat Bookings Required 9.30Am Shot Gun
      Monday Nov 11 EAST SUBURBAN VGA. CHURCH HILL PARK 8.30Am AGM Championship Stroke
      Monday Nov 11 EAST GIPPSLAND. TRARALGON East V West
      Monday Nov 11 GEELONG. BALLARAT Ballarat (Hosts) V Geelong & Nth West 9.30Am Sgs.
      Monday Nov 11 GLENELG. CASTERTON
      Monday Nov 11 GOULBURN VALLEY. NUMURKAH 3Rd Round Of Championship
      Monday Nov 11 HUME. YARRAMBAT 8.00 Am
      Monday Nov 11 MELBOURNE. SOUTHERN Registration 7.30Am
      Monday Nov 11 MELBOURNE. KEW Registration 7.30Am
      Monday Nov 11 MORNINGTON. SAFETY BEACH
      Monday Nov 11 NORTH WEST REGION. MIDLANDS G C Tri-Series Gel/Bal/Nwrv 9.30 Shot Gun Start
      Monday Nov 11 SOUTH GIPPSLAND. LANG LANG Stroke & Championship
      Monday Nov 11 SUNRAYSIA. RED CLIFFS Single
      Monday Nov 11 WEST GIPPSLAND. TRARALGON West Vs East
      Tuesday Nov 12 EAST GIPPSLAND. NEWRY Championship Round
      Monday Nov 18 CENTRAL. HEATHCOTE 4 Bbb Championship
      Monday Nov 18 NORTH EASTERN. MYRTLEFORD 2 Nd Round Championship
      Monday Nov 18 NORTH WEST REGION. GISBORNE
      Monday Nov 18 WEST GIPPSLAND. TRAFALGAR Agm Shotgun Start
      Monday Nov 18 WIMMERA. HORSHAM Rolling Start From 8.45Am
      Monday Nov 18 SPECIAL_EVENTS. PORTLAND Portland Golf Club Seniors
      Tuesday Nov 19 CORANGAMITE. TIMBOON 4Bbb
      Tuesday Nov 19 NORTHERN. TOOLEYBUC 9.00Am -9.30 Start
      Tuesday Nov 19 SPECIAL_EVENTS. PORTLAND Portland Golf Club Seniors
      Thursday Nov 21 DALHOUSIE. LANCEFIELD
      Friday Nov 22 HUME. TRENTHAM Open Tournament 55 Years And Over In Age Categories
      Friday Nov 22 MELBOURNE. RIVERSDALE Registration 7.30Am
      Monday Nov 25 GEELONG. ANGLESEA 8.30Am Sgs.
      Monday Nov 25 MORNINGTON. MT MARTHA