• The Melbourne District Veteran Golfers Association Inc.

/
    • Victorian Veterans Event Schedule - October 2019

    • Date District Venue Event
      Tuesday Oct 1 EAST GIPPSLAND. BUCHAN
      Friday Oct 4 NORTH EASTERN. WANGARATTA NEDVGA AGM
      Monday Oct 7 EAST SUBURBAN VGA. IVANHOE 8.30Am 4Bbb
      Monday Oct 7 HUME. MELTON VALLEY 8.00 Am Round 2 Championship
      Monday Oct 7 MELBOURNE. LATROBE Registration 7.30Am
      Monday Oct 7 SUNRAYSIA. MERBEIN 4Bbb Par
      Monday Oct 7 VVGA_EVENTS. CASTERTON VVGA State Championship
      Tuesday Oct 8 VVGA_EVENTS. CASTERTON VVGA State Championship
      Thursday Oct 10 DALHOUSIE. SEYMOUR
      Monday Oct 14 BALLARAT. HEPBURN SPRINGS 9.30Am
      Monday Oct 14 CENTRAL. CASTLEMAINE
      Monday Oct 14 CORANGAMITE. PORT FAIRY Lionel Cumper Day
      Monday Oct 14 GEELONG. LONSDALE 7.30Am & 12.00Pm Sgs.
      Monday Oct 14 GLENELG. HEYWOOD A.G.M
      Monday Oct 14 MELBOURNE. DEVILBEND Sgs Mpvga V Mdvga 4Bbb
      Monday Oct 14 MORNINGTON. DEVILBEND Sgs Mpvga V Mdvga 4Bbb
      Monday Oct 14 SOUTH GIPPSLAND. MEENIYAN
      Monday Oct 14 WIMMERA. EDENHOPE
      Monday Oct 14 SPECIAL_EVENTS. BARHAM Northern District Spring Carnival
      Tuesday Oct 15 SPECIAL_EVENTS. BARHAM Northern District Spring Carnival
      Monday Oct 21 BALLARAT. BUNINYONY Ballarat V/S Corangamite, Host Ballarat (Bookings) 10.00Am
      Monday Oct 21 CORANGAMITE. BUNINGYONG Challenge Vs Ballarat 10.00Am Start
      Monday Oct 21 GOULBURN VALLEY. HILL TOP 2Nd Round Of Championship
      Monday Oct 21 MELBOURNE. KEYSBOROUGH Registration 7.30Am
      Monday Oct 21 VETERAN GOLF CLUB OF_VICTORIA. BRIGHTON 8.00Am Brighton Challenge
      Monday Oct 21 WEST GIPPSLAND. MOE
      Monday Oct 21 WIMMERA. WARRACKNABEAL AGM John Heid Memorial-Team 4 Aggregate & Agm
      Tuesday Oct 22 CENTRAL. NEANGAR PARK
      Thursday Oct 24 DALHOUSIE. BROADFORD 4Bbb - Own Partners & AGM
      Monday Oct 28 GEELONG. QUEENS PARK 8.30Am Sgs 2 Round GDVGA Championship.
      Monday Oct 28 MORNINGTON. ST A’ BEACH
      Monday Oct 28 NORTH EASTERN. MANSFIELD 1St Round Championship
      Monday Oct 28 NORTH WEST REGION. TRENTHAM