• The Melbourne District Veteran Golfers Association Inc.

/
    • Victorian Veterans Event Schedule - September 2019

    • Date District Venue Event
      Monday Sep 2 CENTRAL. BELVOIR PARK
      Monday Sep 2 EAST SUBURBAN VGA. WARBURTON 8.30Am
      Monday Sep 2 EAST GIPPSLAND. YARRAM Championship Round
      Monday Sep 2 GEELONG. PORTARLINGTON Bellarine Classic
      Monday Sep 2 GLENELG. PARKLANDS
      Monday Sep 2 HUME. MELTON VALLEY 8.00 Am First Round Championship
      Monday Sep 2 SUNRAYSIA. ROBINVALE 4Bbb …
      Monday Sep 2 VETERAN GOLF CLUB OF_VICTORIA. CHURCHILL PARK 7.15 Start Bernie Coyle
      Monday Sep 2 WIMMERA. DRUNG
      Monday Sep 2 SPECIAL_EVENTS. PORTARLINGTON Geelong District Bellarine Classic
      Tuesday Sep 3 CORANGAMITE. MORLAKE
      Tuesday Sep 3 NORTH WEST REGION. BACCHUS MARSH
      Thursday Sep 5 BALLARAT. MT XAVIER Prostrate Cancer Day. 9.30Am
      Thursday Sep 5 DALHOUSIE. STRATHBOGIE Jim Gibson Memorial Trophy
      Monday Sep 9 GEELONG. LARA GOLF CLUB 8.30Am Tee Times
      Monday Sep 9 GOULBURN VALLEY. DENILIQUIN
      Monday Sep 9 MELBOURNE. NORTHERN Refer Tuesday 10 at Northern request
      Tuesday Sep 10 MELBOURNE. NORTHERN Registration 7.30Am
      Monday Sep 9 MORNINGTON. MOONAH LINKS -OPEN 3Rd Round President Captain’S Trophy
      Monday Sep 9 WEST GIPPSLAND. WARRAGUL Championships A: Stroke B & C
      Tuesday Sep 10 NORTHERN. COHUNA Grass Green Championship 9.00Am -9.30Am Start
      Monday Sep 16 VVGA_EVENTS. BEAUFORT Vvga Teams Championship
      Tuesday Sep 17 VVGA_EVENTS. BEAUFORT Vvga Teams Championship
      Thursday Sep 19 DALHOUSIE. EUROA
      Monday Sep 23 CENTRAL. AXEDALE
      Monday Sep 23 GEELONG. 13TH BEACH 8.30Am Tee Times
      Monday Sep 23 GLENELG. HAMILTON
      Monday Sep 23 MELBOURNE. SPRING VALLEY Agm To Follow 4Bbb - Registration 7.30Am
      Monday Sep 23 MORNINGTON. CERBERUS
      Monday Sep 23 SOUTH GIPPSLAND. WOORAYL Lefprd 8.30Am Rolling Start
      Monday Sep 23 WIMMERA. GRANGE
      Tuesday Sep 24 CORANGAMITE. WINCHELSEA
      Tuesday Sep 24 KARA_KARA. WEDDERBURN Agm
      Monday Sep 30 GOULBURN VALLEY. RICH RIVER 1St Round Of Championship
      Monday Sep 30 NORTH EASTERN. HOWLONG
      Monday Sep 30 NORTH WEST REGION. SUNSHINE (MT DERIMUT) And Agm
      Monday Sep 30 VETERAN GOLF CLUB OF_VICTORIA. LANG LANG 8.00 Start Ken Gangell Perp